This Sucks - MS 101

A place to vent -- both the good and bad -- in coping with this life altering disease.

Monday, February 06, 2006

HEY..

OK HERE WE GO BACK AGAIN.. UGHH IM SRY READY TO GET IT OVER WITH I WANNA GO GET THAT BLUE MED THAT MAKES ME FEEL LIKE CRAP FOR A COUPLE DAYS THEN MAKES ME FEEL GREAT AND ONLY HOSE WHO HAVE HAD IT CAN UNDERSTAND IT... MOM SAYS IT LIKE A ILLEGAL DRUG TO ME MY BODY PHINES THE SHYT LOL ANYWAYS IM TRYIN TO DEAL AM I DO IT WELL I DONT KNOW WE SHALL SEE...ANYWAYS.. I WANT IT... I NEED IT ... OH I WISH IT WAS OVER... AND DOWN...

Friday, February 03, 2006

hello...

ahhhhhhh ok hear ..we go my gurl had a very heathy big (8lbs 1 ounce 20 in. long) baby gurl!! and from what i hear she beutiful and heathy... and i told em if they dont mail me a picture of her ill be pissed and not go home!! but i will go ill be hurtand upset is all ya know?? im already upset that i wasnt there i feel like shit i wanna go home now!! and say f it to the novantrone!!! but i know i need that i need it and i want it and i wanna go home... im sad...

Tuesday, January 31, 2006

ha ha ha

hey.. god im so depressed.. i wanna be home my gurls laid up havin a baby as i type and im sittin on my ass not knowing whats going on.. i feel like my ms has taken over.. i feel like ms had taken me away from life in general ughhhhh...

Wednesday, January 25, 2006

ok...

ok here we go... i know i havent wrote in a while a long while and im sry i have been sick and now i have this horrible spine pain the best way to describe it is it feels like someones stabbing me in my neck draging it down my spine and then back up and across my solders or better than that it f**king hurts.... and i feel bad that i havent wrotwe but here i wrote... i miss you guys
dont know if anyones even out there anymore... but im here ... promaise..ill be back at moms by mon. and again online 24 7 so ttyl... "B"

Tuesday, January 10, 2006

hey guys im so sry i have and still AM SICK AND WE HAVENT REALLY GONE out to much .. but upsates is im sick but ok cuz its aint makeing my ms any worse so im cool .. it just sicks... 2and i have a apptment with my lawyer on thurs the 12 anbd then the 22 of feb i have a hearing with the law judge.. so thats it thats me .."B"

Wednesday, December 28, 2005

im sad ok hers y:
i get my novantrone appt. every 3 mo. so i have one due in feb. and bubba 1st birthday is the 25 of feb so in turn means i have to have my novantrone at the beginning of feb witch thats kool but then we move to my next appt witch is in may
and my best friends b day is on the 22 and my lil sis gratuates from high school on the 9th of june... but when am i or how am i gonna squezze my treatment in without haveing to be in pa for 1 mo.?? help.. i hate having to bounce back and forth.. it kills me... help??

Saturday, December 24, 2005

MERRY CHRISTMAS

I HOPE EVERYNE HAS A GREAT CHRISTMAS.. I JUST ASK THAT U PLEASE REMEMBER WHAT CHRISTMAS IS ABOUT ...

IM JUST VERY HAPPYAND GREATFULL THAT IM UP WALKING EVEN IF I LOOK LIKE IM DRUNK.. LOL IM DOING SO MUCH BETTER NOW THAT I HAVE STARTED THE NOVANTRONE IM SP GREATFUL I JUST ASK FOR EVERYOONE WHO BELIVE THAT THERE IS A HIGHER PERSON OUT THERE...PLEASE DO TALKING TO EM AND ASK THAT THEY LOOK AFTER ALL THOSE WHO ARE HAVEING ISSUES OR TRAVLING OR ANYTHING THIS TIME OF YEAR... I DONT QUIET KNOW WHAT I BELIVE IN BUT I DO BELIVE THERE MIGHT BE SOMETHING OUT THERE AND THAT IT MORE THAN LIKELY LOOKS AFTER FOCKS... WELL I HOPE EVERYBODY HAS GREAT CHRISTMAS AND NEW YEAR...