This Sucks - MS 101

A place to vent -- both the good and bad -- in coping with this life altering disease.

Monday, August 01, 2005

DAMN DOCTORS OFFICE....

WELL I WAITED TILL 5 BEFORE I POSTED TODAY BECAUSE WE(MOM LOL) CALLED THE DOCTORS OFFICE THIS MORNING ABOUT THE NAVANTRONE TREATMENT AND YUP U GUESSED IT SHE WAS TOLD THAT THEYD CALL BACK AND NOTHING UGHHHH IM PISSED ABOUT THAT! WHATS THE DEAL Y CANT THEY JUST CALL W T F IS THE PROB HOW HARD IS IT TO PICK UP A PHONE? I WANNA BE ABLE TO GO HOME AT THE END OF AUG FOR A LITTLE WHILE UGH! MY BACK HURTS LIKE CRAZY AND IM MAD! GOOD THING THO MOM HAS GOTTEN ME A LAPTOP JUST LIKE JESSIES LAPTOP CAME TONIGHT ITS 4 MY BIRTHDAY 9/27 YEA EARLY BUT I LOVE IT NOW I DONT HAVE TO SIT IN THE CHAIR THAT MAKES MY BACK WORSE. LOL SO I LOVE IT! ITS GOT TO CHARGE THO SO IN THE F'ING CHAIR I GO FOR ONE MORE NIGHT!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home